<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<?xml-stylesheet title="XSL_formatting" type="text/xsl" href="http://www.maggs.com/rss/rssxsl.asp" version="1.0"?>
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel> 
		<title>Maggs Rare Books Feed for Alan Clodd Library</title>
		<link>http://www.maggs.com/search.asp?</link> 
		<language>en-gb</language>
		<copyright>2010 maggs</copyright>
		<lastBuildDate>Sat, 31 Jul 2010 23:21:59 GMT</lastBuildDate>
		<pubDate>Sat, 31 Jul 2010 23:21:59 GMT</pubDate>
		<description>Maggs Rare Books Feed for Alan Clodd Library</description>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[HODGSON, (Ralph).First editions. Eleven broadsides, bound together to form a narrow landscape 4to volume, red cloth, lettered in gilt "Hodgson's Scrolls". Minerva, Ohio, Printed for the Author.The broadsides have sustained various folds, in mailing or binding, but are fresh and clean. From the library of Siegfried Sassoon, with his monogram label. Printed in small numbers for the author by Namleda (Seymour Adelman): Sweetser A19 to A29 inclusive. Eight of the present set bear Hodgson's initialled and dated presentation inscriptions to Sassoon (two with additional notes), while a ninth has his autograph corrections.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108317.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108317.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[A Flying Scroll. Nos.(1) to 11 (all published).]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[Hollo, AnselmFirst Edition. 12mo., 14 leaves including title and colophon pages, printed on one side only, stapled sky-blue wrappers with bluey purple lettering on front. London, Ted Kavanagh at The Wooden Shoe. Minibook Two, Writers Forum.In very good condition but for browning on back covers and old price in pencil on front.    A curious item inspired by a Ken Russell film and printed by a concrete poet.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL102037.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL102037.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Isadora and Other Poems.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[Antoninus, (Brother)First separate edition? 16 x 13.5 cm approx., folded Christmas card with illustration and stanza, printed signature. N.d., N.p.In fine condition. Rare not in OCLC.    Signed 'Ruth and Joe' as in Ruth Teiser the author of 'Brother Antoninus: Poet, Printer and Religious'. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL102099.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL102099.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Most Gentle and Throat Pulsing Bird.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[Levertov, DeniseFirst UK edition. 8vo., 96pp., boards, dustjacket designed by Leigh Taylor. London, Jonathan Cape.Fine in a fine dustwrapper.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL102337.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL102337.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[The Sorrow Dance.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[Sartre, Jean PaulFirst edition. pp-117-123 of pp-99-190, original printed paper wrappers, signed and dated July 1946 by Cid Corman with his extensive underlining and marginal commentary, with a loose application form for an Edwards Scholarship with name 'Sidney Corman' and Dorchester address. Cambridge, Massachusets.A little worn looking but a very good example. Not in William Reese Catalogue 228.    This, Sartre`s first popular defence of his philosophy against accusations of quietism, Nazism via the Heideggarian strain in his work, nihilism and baseness, struck a chord amongst the 'authentic', smokey, jazzy 'cool' Beat and boho post war sensibility of GI Bill America. Sartre was lauded as a celebrity when he visited the USA in 1946 and in the marginalia we see a young Corman fresh out of college in 1945 and about to embark on his early poetic life a grappling with the ruling ideas of his age. Indeed, Corman said exactly this himself in 1975: 'the period of 1941-1947 was largely one of self education in every sense..' (pxv1 Corman 'The Gist of Origin') Later, Cid Corman, like Ferlinghetti, immersed himself deeply in French literary and philosophical culture and won a coveted Fulbright Fellowship grant and moved to France to study at the Sorbonne. This issue also includes Allan Seager, Robert Lowell and Richard Wilbur. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104152.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104152.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[What is Existentialism? In Foreground. Volume I No.2.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[SNODGRASS, (William De Witt).First UK edition. 8vo., 75pp., with dustjacket, in light red cloth. Hessle, Hull, Marvell.In near fine condition. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108321.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108321.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Heart`s Needle.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[CAUSLEY, (Charles).First edition. 8vo., original decorated boards, dust jacket. London, Rupert Hart-Davis Ltd.Inscribed by the author: "Inscribed for H. Alan Clodd gladly! Charles Causley. Cornwall, October 1961". Review copy, with publisher's slip loosely inserted. A near fine copy in dust jacket.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108163.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108163.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Johnny Alleluia.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[Lucie Smith, EdwardFirst edition. Small 8vo., 9pp., pamphlet, in original light beige wrappers with red and black lettering. one of 200 signed copies. London, Turret Books.Fine but for smudgey offsetting on title page from loose Ginsberg clippings.    "Last of all Liverpool, which I think is at the present moment the centre of the consciousness of the human universe..." Allen Ginsberg. Needless to say Lucie Smith produced a book called 'The Liverpool Scene' two years later to which Ginsberg added a blurb. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL101702.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL101702.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Mystery in The Universe Notes on an Interview with Allen Ginsberg.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[BERRYMAN, (John).First edition. 8vo., original black cloth, dust jacket. New York, Farrar Strauss Giroux.Review copy with publisher's slip loosely inserted. A near fine copy in dust jacket.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104102.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104102.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Delusions, Etc.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[Oates, Joyce Carol.First edition. 8vo, unpaginated, sewn, card covers, marbled paper wrappers, continous paper band printed in terracotta on front, 6/200 signed and numbered by the author from a total run of 226. New York, Albondocani.Fine condition. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104116.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104116.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Cupid and Psyche. A short story.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[BARNES, (Djuna)First French edition. 8vo., 54pp., card covers illustrated in colour by Olivier Debre, translated by Michele Causse. Marseille, Editions Ryoanji, Impr. Darantiere.Some browning of wrappers, a bright copy of a very rare work that is not on OCLC, RLG and with one copy only in the BNF. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 09 Jul 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104546.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104546.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Aux Abysses Suivi De La Colombe.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[MEYERSTEIN, (E.H.W.).3 pages 4to.. London, January,Chiefly devoted to quite detailed consideration of the works of Oscar Wilde: "The poetry seems to me very bad. Horribly fluent, a sort of free fantasia on the last two stanzas of 'The Scholar Gipsy', full of impudent undergraduate borrowings, and with a vulgar taste in would-be impressive words ... But his insight into women, especially in their social relations and the way their minds work, is considerable, and, for a wit, he has a good deal more humour than we would readily concede him a priori". The letter is accompanied by "Magdalen Walk; or,The Fritillary" (Typescript, 3 pages 4to.), one of Meyerstein's "eclogues", in this case a conversation in verse between Wilde and Walter Pater. Inscribed at the end for Green-Armytage some three weeks after the letter.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 15 Jun 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109896.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109896.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Autograph Letter, initialled, to R.N. Green-Armytage.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[GUTHRIE, (James).Coloured intaglio engraving, the plate measuring approx. 83 by 63 mm, printed near the top of a sheet of handmade paper approx. 297 by 210.In nice state.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jun 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109750.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109750.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Ex Libris W.H. Viney.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[PEAR TREE PRESS.; GUTHRIE (James).Included are proofs of Romance and Night's Plutonian Shore , Dreamland , The Fall of the Leaf , The Haunted Palace and To the River .    Together with:    4 items by Robin Guthrie including a very good sketch of a woman dated 1920, a powerful print of a bearded man and a pen and ink sketch of a wooded scene.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jun 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108920.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108920.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[13 proofs of engravings, including one intaglio engraving in blue, by James Guthrie for the Pear Tree Press.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[KEATS, (John).First edition. 8vo., early twentieth century blue crushed morocco by Riviere, gilt spine and dentelles, t.e.g. London, Printed for Taylor and Hessey.Wise's second state with the five line errata. Bound without the half-title, in a fine example of the taste of the early twentieth century, but fortunately not too badly trimmed by the binder: binders of the period did sometimes have a habit of cutting the page edges very closely.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jun 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL110135.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL110135.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Endymion. A Poetic Romance.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[NESBIT, (E.).Pictures by George Barbaud and from photographs. 8vo., original light green cloth, pictorial decoration and lettering in black on upper cover, spine lettered in gilt. London, Hodder and Stoughton.Spine a little faded, otherwise an exceptionally bright fresh copy in the dust-wrapper (its spine-panel somewhat darkened and just a little worn).]]></description>
			<pubDate>Mon, 17 May 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109190.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109190.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Wings and the Child; or, The Building of Magic Cities.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[CARLETON, (William).Two engraved illustrations by W.H. Brooke. First edition. F'cap.8vo., light green fine-ribbed cloth, the spine lettered and decorated in gilt, the covers blind-stamped with lyres framed by elaborate ornaments and rules. London, George Routledge.Preliminary and end leaves severely browned and sporadic foxing within, otherwise a very good copy; bookplate of Greville Matheson MacDonald. Sadleir 497 (calling for dark green cloth).]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 14 May 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109096.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109096.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Denis O'Shaughnessy Going to Maynooth.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[DE LA MARE, (Walter).First edition, special issue. La.8vo., red cloth, gilt. London, Faber and Faber.No.6 of 65 copies, signed by the author. Very nice copy.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 13 May 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107645.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107645.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Lewis Carroll.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[RUSSELL, (Peter).First edition. 8vo., original wrappers. London, The Keepsake Press.Inscribed by the author: "Alan Clodd from Peter Russell, October 1963". Number 29 of 250 copies. Below the colophon is a 13-line poem in the author's holograph manuscript. A fine copy.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 13 May 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107887.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107887.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[The Spirit and the Body.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[MacBETH, (George).First edition. Small 8vo., original wrappers. London, Turret Books.Number 21 of 50 copies signed by the author, from a total edition of 150. A fine copy.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 13 May 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107727.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107727.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Missile Commander.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[BURROUGHS, (William S.); NUTTALL (Jeff)First edition. Approx. 20.5 x 33.5cm., 6ll., mimeographed, illustrated throughout, stapled face down on the head of upper cover, with the cutout on upper wrapper revealing stained on purpose second leaf, W.S.B.`s contributions are Extracts From Letter To Homosap and (in three asterisk separated columns on the lower wrapper) Personals Special To The Moving Times. Barnet, Homosap Inc., I NovemberIn bright crisp condition. Uncommon with none as named items on O.C.L.C. and only 16 entries collating more than three copies as a serial. This number also includes a diagram for Latham`s Skoob Box, scraffiti from the collection of pre bomb antiques preserved by B.S. Johnson, the already deceased Alden Van Buskirk and Allen Ginsberg`s Why is God Love, Jack? et al.. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 29 Apr 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107541.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107541.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[My Own Mag #9 Fall Out Shelter. Special Post-Election Issue. Admission 6d..]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[BURROUGHS, (William S.); NUTTALL (Jeff) Special Post-Election Issue. Admission 6d.. First edition. Approx. 20.5 x 33.5cm., 6ll., illustrated throughout, mimeographed, stapled face down on the head of upper cover, with the cutout revealing stained on purpose second leaf, W.S.B.`s contributions are Extracts From Letter To Homosap and Personals Special To The Moving Times in three asterisk separated columns on the lower wrapper. Barnet, Homosap Inc.., I NovemberIn bright crisp condition. Uncommon. This includes a diagram for Latham`s Skoob Box, scraffiti from the collection of pre bomb antiques preserved by B.S. Johnson, the already deceased Alden Van Buskirk and Allen Ginsberg`s Why is God Love, Jack? et al.. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 29 Apr 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107211.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107211.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[My Own Mag #9 Fall Out Shelter.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[ISHERWOOD, (Christopher).First American edition. Tall 8vo., grey cloth lettered in dark blue and red. New York, Random House.Neat bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise a fine copy in dust jacket, slightly nicked at the edges.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Wed, 28 Apr 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL105831.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL105831.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[The Dog Beneath the Skin; or, Where Is Francis?; a play in three acts. By W.H. Auden and Christopher Isherwood.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[NAIPAUL, (V. S.).First edition. 8vo., original brown cloth, dust jacket. London, Andre Deutsch.A near fine copy in dust jacket, rubbed at extremities with faint nicks to head and tail of spine.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Wed, 21 Apr 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108373.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108373.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Mr Stone and the Knights Companion.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[BENNETT, (Arnold).First edition. 8vo., original red cloth. London, The New Age Press.Pasted-in to the rear is a c.195 word a.l.s. from the author to Thomas Seccombe: "I should be able to meet you again somewhere, if it is agreeable to you, as there is a secret acidity about your writings which charms me". Book faded on spine, otherwise a very good copy. Letter is slightly spotted, otherwise in excellent state. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 16 Mar 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104823.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104823.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[The Human Machine.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[WILDE, (Oscar).Preface (by Christopher Millard). Coloured woodcuts by Ethelbert White. First edition. La.8vo., patterned boards with cloth back. London, Beaumont Press.One of 400 copies on handmade paper. A near fine copy.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 25 Feb 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL110046.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL110046.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[After Reading: Letters of Oscar Wilde to Robert Ross.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[POET and PRINTER.First editions. Various 8vos., four volumes hardbound, the remainder in original wrappers. London, Essex and Middlesex.All in very nice to fine condition. The authors include Gavin Ewart, Peter Redgrove (two titles), Robert Shaw (four), Jonathan Williams. One work by Eric Walter White is inscribed. One piece is illustrated by Rigby Graham. With a number of Autogaph notes, Typed Letters, compliments slips, etc, from Alan Tarling.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 12 Feb 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108280.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL108280.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[A collection of twenty-seven booklets.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[SCOTT, (Tom).4 pages 4to. With three Russell carbons. London,About poems, translations, hopes of a grant, and with unusual impressions of T.S. Eliot: "Can you imagine me meeting T.S.E.? I felt like Androcles with a splinter in his paw meeting a perfectly sound lion".]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 15 Jan 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107580.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL107580.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Four Typed Letters, signed, to Peter Russell.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[ROLLAND, (Romain).Thirty-two woodcuts by Frans Masereel. First edition. 12mo., cream wrappers, the upper boldly printed in black. Geneva, Editions du Sabler.Inscribed by the author, after a three-line quotation: "au Vicomte Carlow cordialement Romain Rolland Mars 1939". No.3 of 3 copies on Ingres d'Arches designated (by hand) "Exemplaire d'auteur". (The regular edition comprised 800 copies, 30 of which were on this paper).    The book is accompanied by a brief Autograph Letter and three Autograph Postcards, initialled, from the author to the publisher Rene Arcos (April to June 1919) forwarding corrections to proofs and discussing typographical niceties. These are tipped onto guards and bound in simple grey boards stamped in black. Preserved with the book in a card slipcase. Backstrip and lower wrapper just a little browned, otherwise a near fine copy, unopened. ]]></description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 15 Jan 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109492.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL109492.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Liluli.]]></title>
		</item>
		<item>
			<description><![CDATA[FIRBANK, (Ronald).First edition. Large 8vo., original dull rose wrappers, lettered in dark blue and decorated with crescent moons in lighter blue. London, Grant Richards.Inscribed by the author in purple ink: "From Ronald Firbank 21".One of 300 copies printed. Backstrip and edges of wrappers slightly faded, and some discolouration and spotting of leaves, otherwise an excellent copy.]]></description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 05 Jan 2010 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate>
			<author>Alan Clodd Library</author>
			<link>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104736.asp</link>
			<guid>http://www.maggs.com/title/CL104736.asp</guid>
			<title><![CDATA[Santal.]]></title>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
